Bloomingdale Bulls Men's Soccer 2003-2004 Season

 

02/27/07 
 

  Home

 Match Schedule

  Statistics

  Player Profiles

  Photo Gallery

  Spaghetti Dinner Info

  Concession Schedule

   Published Articles

  College Coach Contacts

  Committee Members

  Special Announcements

 

OFFICIAL

Bloomingdale Bulls

Men's Soccer

Web Site

 

Maintained by Steve Mowery

any contact or information

should be done via

E-MAIL

 

Emergency Contact via pager

at (813) 201-9548

 

 

 Tournament Information

           All Matches will be played at Ed Radice Park (Click Here for Directions)

 

  Premier Pool Play        
           
Date POOL Team Time Field Winning Team Score
             
Tues DEC 20th 1 Land O'Lakes vs Bolles 2:00 PM 8 Land O'Lakes 3-2
Tues DEC 20th 1 Sarasota vs American 2:00 PM 6 American 0-2
Tues DEC 20th 2 Berkeley Prep vs Leon 4:00 PM 8 Berkeley Prep 4-1
Tues DEC 20th 2 Palm Beach Gardens vs Auburndale 4:00 PM 6    
Tues DEC 20th 3 Manatee vs Lake Mary 6:00 PM 8    
Tues DEC 20th 3 Gulf Breeze vs Countryside 6:00 PM 6    
Tues DEC 20th 4 Bloomingdale vs George Jenkins 8:00 PM 8 George Jenkins 0-3
Tues DEC 20th 4 Alonso vs Santa Margarita, CA 8:00 PM 6    
Wed DEC 21st 1 Land O'Lakes vs Sarasota 9:00 AM 2    
Wed DEC 21st 1 Bolles vs American 9:00 AM 4    
Wed DEC 21st 2 Berkeley Prep vs Palm Beach Gardens 11:00 AM 4    
Wed DEC 21st 2 Leon vs Auburndale 11:00 AM 2    
Wed DEC 21st 3 Manatee vs Gulf Breeze 1:00 PM 4    
Wed DEC 21st 3 Lake Mary vs Countryside 1:00 PM 2    
Wed DEC 21st 4 Bloomingdale vs Alonso 3:00 PM 4    
Wed DEC 21st 4 George Jenkins vs Santa Margarita, CA 3:00 PM 2    
Wed DEC 21st 1 Land O'Lakes vs American 2:30 PM 7    
Wed DEC 21st 1 Bolles vs Sarasota 2:30 PM 5    
Wed DEC 21st 2 Berkeley Prep vs Auburndale 4:30 PM 8    
Wed DEC 21st 2 Leon vs Palm Beach Gardens 4:30 PM 6    
Wed DEC 21st 3 Gulf Breeze vs Lake Mary 6:30 PM 3    
Wed DEC 21st 3 Manatee vs Countryside 6:30 PM 1    
Wed DEC 21st 4 Alonso vs George Jenkins 8:30 PM 4    
Wed DEC 21st 4 Bloomingdale vs Santa Margarita, CA 8:30 PM 4    

  

Points (Pts) shown are as of what has been collected 6 PM - 22 December      
POOL 1 Pts POOL 2 Pts POOL 3 Pts POOL 4 Pts
1. Land O'Lakes 3 1. Berkeley Prep 3 1. Manatee 0 1. Bloomingdale 0
2. Bolles 0 2. Leon 0 2. Lake Mary 0 2. George Jenkins 3
3. Sarasota 0 3. Palm Beach Gardens 0 3. Gulf Breeze 0 3. Alonso 0
4. American 3 4. Auburndale 0 4. Countryside 0 4. Santa Margarita, CA 0

 

Thur DEC 22nd Fri DEC 23rd     Tue DEC 23rd  
         
Champion Bracket       3rd Place Bracket  
           
Winner of Pool 1          
           
Game 1          
6:00 PM Winner of Game 1        
Field 2       Loser of Game 1  
           
Winner of Pool 2 Game 5     Game 6  
3:00 PM Champion   1:00 PM 3rd Place
Winner of Pool 3 Field 1     Field 3  
           
Game 2       Loser of Game 2  
6:00 PM Winner of Game 2        
Field 1          
           
Winner of Pool 4          
         
         
5th Place Bracket       7th Place Bracket  
           
2nd Place Pool 1          
           
Game 3          
4:00 PM Winner of Game 3        
Field 3       Loser of Game 3  
           
2nd Place Pool 2 Game 7     Game 8  
12:00 PM 5th Place   11:00 AM 7th Place
2nd Place Pool 3 Field 3     Field 5  
           
Game 4       Loser of Game 4  
4:00 PM Winner of Game 4        
Field 5          
           
2nd Place Pool 4          

 

Points Note:

  • A win is 3 points

  • A PK win is 2 points

  • A PK loss is 1 point

Tie breakers for lead are as follows (in order)

  • Head to head competition

  • Goal differential

  • Most goals scored

  • Least goals allowed

 

This site was last updated 12/20/05